Monday, November 28, 2022
Home SPORTS Prep American Football: Week 5 Schedule

Prep American Football: Week 5 Schedule

Thursday, September 22

CITY

NO LEAGUE

Cleveland at Carson, 7:30 p.m.

University Pathways at Hawkins, 4:30 p.m.

See Park in Marquez, 7:30 pm

SOUTH SECTION

GOLDEN LEAGUE

East Side at Antelope Valley, 7pm

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Saddleback vs. St. Anne Calvary Chapel in Segerstrom, 7:30 p.m.

NO LEAGUE

Anaheim vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Aquinas vs. Riverside Notre Dame at San Bernardino Valley College, 7 p.m.

Calabasas vs. Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

Colton vs. Big Bear at Big Bear MS (Big Bear Lake), 7 p.m.

El Dorado in Chino, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove at Western, 7 p.m.

Norco in Corona Santiago, 7 pm

Rio Hondo Prep vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto Valley Academy at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

Sierra Vista vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Wilmington Banning vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTH SECTION

NO LEAGUE

Chadwick at Rolling Hills High School, 6:30 p.m.

Thacher at Flintridge Prep, 6 p.m.

Friday, September 23

CITY

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Arleta at Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

Scholarship in Chavez, 7:30 pm

Sun Valley Poly in North Hollywood, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Bell at Legacy, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Roosevelt in the Southeast, 7 p.m.

South Gate at Garfield, 7pm

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Canoga Park in San Fernando, 7:30 p.m.

Panorama in Sylmar, 7:30 p.m.

Reseda at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7:30 p.m.

NO LEAGUE

Angelou in Santee, 7pm

Belmont at West Adams, 4 p.m.

Crenshaw at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Dymally in San Pedro, 7:30 p.m.

Fremont at Los Angeles Jordan, 7:30 p.m.

Gardena vs. King/Drew at Los Angeles Harbor College, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m.

Locke in Washington, 7:30 p.m.

University of Los Angeles at Maywood CES, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Wilson in Hollywood, 4:30 p.m.

Rancho Dominguez in Rivera, 4:30 p.m.

Verdugo Hills in Van Nuys, 7 p.m.

SOUTH SECTION

REAL ROAD LEAGUE

Bishop Montgomery at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Bosco Tech at Mary Star, 3 p.m.

Verbum Dei at Salesian, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Camarillo at Royal, 7 p.m.

Newbury Park in Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

Oak Park at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Two Towns in the Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Oxnard at Buena, 7pm

Oxnard Pacifica in Ventura, 7 p.m.

Mesa River in Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

COTTON GARTER

Anza Hamilton at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Cathedral City in Indio, 7 pm

Coachella Valley at Banning, 7 p.m.

Twentynine Palms at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.

Yucca Valley at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

LEAGUE OF HILLS

Castaic in Valencia, 7 p.m.

Hart vs. Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

West Ranch vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Gentleman in Palmdale, 7pm

Lancaster at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Highland, 7 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE

California Armed Forces at Nuview Bridge, 7 p.m.

St. Jeanne de Lestonnac at Sherman Indian, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Bassett on Ganesha, 7pm

Garey at La Puente, 7pm

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Azusa in Duarte, 7pm

Workman vs. Gladstone at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Lakewood at Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson vs. Compton at Compton College, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

stay vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Orange at St Margaret’s, 7pm

NO LEAGUE

Upland Sneak Peek, 7pm

Germany at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

Aliso Niguel vs. Fountain Valley in Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Alta Loma at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Anaheim Canyon at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

Arcadia at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

Creek in El Segundo, 7 pm

Artesian vs. The Friends at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Beckman in Irvine, 7 p.m.

Bishop Amat in Damien, 7pm

Bloomington at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

Big Bag vs. Godínez in the Santa Ana Valley, 7 pm

Pretty in Claremont, 7pm

Burbank Burroughs at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Drawer at Etiwanda, 7pm

California at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

Canyon Springs in Arlington, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

Chaffey at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

Charter Oak in West Covina, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills vs. Foothill in Tustin, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley in Ayala, 7 p.m.

Colony at Jurupa Hills, 7 p.m.

Compton Centennial at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Corona at Vista del Lago, 7 pm

Culver City vs. La Serna in California, 7 p.m.

Dana Hills at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

Diamond Bar in Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

Diamond Ranch in Glendora, 7 p.m.

The Modena at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

The Ranch in Norwalk, 7 p.m.

The Bull at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Firebaugh in Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.

Gahr at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Grand Terrace at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

Hesperia vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

Indian Springs at West Valley, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Laguna Beach at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Laguna Hills vs. Woodbridge at the University of Irvine, 7 p.m.

Freedom in San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.

Loyola at Oaks Christian, 7pm

Magnolia at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Navy vs. Saint Anthony at St. Pius X-St. Matthew, 7:00 p.m.

Watch Costa vs. Villa Park in El Modena, 7 pm

Old Mission in Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Walnuts at Rowland, 7pm

North View in Redlands, 7 p.m.

Northwood at Portola, 7 p.m.

Oceanview vs. Rancho Alamitos in Bolsa Grande, 7 pm

Ontario at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

Paloma Valley at Orange Vista, 7 p.m.

Paraclete at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Perris in the Pacific, 7 p.m.

Rancho Verde in Silverado, 7 p.m.

Round in West Torrance, 7 p.m.

Rialto at Hemet, 7 p.m.

San Bernardino in Carpinteria, 7 p.m.

San Clemente in the Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

San Dimas in Monrovia, 7 p.m.

St. Gabriel’s in Temple City, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

Serrano at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

Silver Valley at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

South of El Monte at Glendale, 7pm

South Torrance vs. Santa Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

St. Genevieve at Campbell Hall, 6 p.m.

Sultana vs. Riverside Poly at King, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills vs. Northview at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Trabuco Hills at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Vasquez at Fillmore, 7pm

El Monte Viewpoint, 7:00 p.m.

Murrieta View at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.

Walnut at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Westminster La Quinta on Century, 7 p.m.

Whittier at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Whittier Christian vs. Arrowhead Christian in Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Barstow at Blythe Palo Verde Valley, 7 p.m.

Birmingham at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

Bishop at the Edge of the World, 7 pm

Brentwood at Palisades, 6 p.m.

Domínguez in Narbonne, 7 p.m.

Eagle Rock in Pomona, 7:30 p.m.

Hoover at Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m.

La Salle in East Bakersfield, 6 p.m.

Los Angeles vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

Crafts at Lynwood, 2:30 p.m.

Modesto Central Catholic at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.

Servita at La Mesa Helix, 7 pm

Venice at Paramount, 7pm

8 MAN

CITY

NO LEAGUE

Fulton at Sotomayor, 7pm

New Designs University Park vs. North Valley Military Institute at Valley Oaks CES, 7 p.m.

Towers in East Valley, 7 p.m.

SOUTH SECTION

NO LEAGUE

Chadwick at Rolling Hills High School, 6:30 p.m.

Downey Calvary Chapel vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration at Helendale Community Park (Helendale), 7 p.m.

Hesperia Christian vs. Avalon at Machado Field (Avalon), 5 p.m.

Military Leadership at Grace Brethren, 3:30 pm

Sage Hill at Faith Baptist, 4 p.m.

University Academy of Racing and Sports vs. Southlands Christian in Nogales, 7pm

INTERSECTIONAL

Lebec Frazier Mountain at Lancaster Baptist, 7pm

Lone Pine at Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.

Malibu vs. USC Hybrid at Los Angeles Southwest College, 6:30 p.m.

San Marcos St. Joseph Academy in California Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Highchair in Lucerne Valley, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 24

SOUTH SECTION

MANZANITA LEAGUE

Webb vs. Temecula Prep at Heritage, 7 p.m.

NO LEAGUE

Santa Paula vs. Trinity Classical Academy in Valencia, 7:30 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTH SECTION

NO LEAGUE

Cuyama Valley vs. Calvary Baptist in Damien, 6 p.m.

Santa Clara at Cate, 2 p.m.

Villanova High School at Coast Union, 5 p.m.

Windward vs. Hillcrest Christian at Oaks Christian, 6 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Cheer up Robinson in Laguna Blanca, 1:00 p.m.

Santa Maria Valley Christian vs. Monterey Trinity Christian at Pacific Grove, 12:30 p.m.

St. Augustine (Fla.) Florida School for the Deaf and Blind at CSDR, 4 p.m.

RELATED ARTICLES

Ranking of all starters in Super Bowl LVI

Here's my ranking of...

NFL, NFLPA announce they ‘anticipate changes’ to concussion protocol amid Tua Tagovailoa incident

In the wake of the Tua Tagovailoa concussion controversy, the NFL and NFLPA issued a joint statement Saturday saying "modifications" are needed to the...

Man Utd’s Diogo Dalot targeted by Juventus, AC Milan and Barcelona

The summer transfer window is closed for Europe's top leagues. However, with an eye to January, there is a lot of gossip about...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

4 Ways to Make Your Office Reception Area More Comfortable for Clients

Reception areas are the first thing your clients see when they visit your office, so you want to make sure it gives...

Top Tips for a Good Night’s Sleep

A good night's sleep is essential for our overall health and well-being, yet many people struggle to get the rest they need....

The Top Three Things You Can Do to Make Your Carnival Event More Spectacular

All kids love carnivals, and most adults do, too. What can be more thrilling and exciting than the...

The Importance of the Court Reporter’s Neutrality

The Importance of the Court Reporter’s Neutrality To listen and record with bias or judgement is a skill that’s...